Nominees 2022

Ben Phillips

Ben Phillips 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

The Rev. Ben Phillips St. George’s, Dayton Nominee for Standing Committee (Clergy) Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and the larger community I currently…

read more

Miriam McKenney

Miriam McKenney 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

Miriam McKenney Calvary, Cincinnati Nominee for Lay Deputy to the 81st General Convention Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and the larger community. My…

read more

William Sangrey

William Sangrey 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

The Rev. William Sangrey St. George’s, Dayton Nominee for Clergy Deputy to the 81st General Convention Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and the…

read more

Debby Stokes-Wayne

Debby Stokes-Wayne 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

Debby Stokes-Wayne St. Philip’s, Columbus Nominee for Lay Deputy to the 81st General Convention Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and the larger community.…

read more

Paul Scanlan

Paul Scanlan 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

The Ven. Paul Scanlan, Archdeacon St. Paul’s, Logan Nominee for Standing Committee (Clergy) Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and the larger community Since…

read more

Scott Gunn

Scott Gunn 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

The Rev. Canon Scott Gunn Christ Church, Glendale Nominee for Clergy Deputy to the 81st General Convention Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and…

read more

Jodie Emerson

Jodie Emerson 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

Jodie Emerson St. Patrick’s, Dublin Nominee for Procter Board of Directors Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and the larger community In addition to…

read more

John Gustafson

John Gustafson 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

John Gustafson All Saints, New Albany Nominee for Trustee of the Church Foundation Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and the larger community Over…

read more

Lynn Carter-Edmands

Lynn Carter-Edmands 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

The Rev. Lynn Carter-Edmands All Saints, New Albany Nominee for Clergy Deputy to the 81st General Convention Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and…

read more

Edward Lasseigne

Edward Lasseigne 150 150 Diocese of Southern Ohio Annual Convention

Edward Lasseigne St. Stephen’s, Columbus Nominee for Lay Deputy to the 81st General Convention Please describe your participation in the life of your congregation, the diocese, and the larger community.…

read more